KENYA CUP

Match official of Kenya Cup, Championship and Nationwide matches announced

Referees for the upcoming Kenya Rugby Union competitions -Kenya Cup, KRU Championship, and Nationwide matches have been confirmed.

Noreen Liyosi will take charge of MMUST against Homeboyz clash as Beril Akinyi refs the Nondies-Kenya Harlequins match. Moses Ndungu has been handed the early kick-off pitting Mwamba and Strathmore Leos with Godwin Karuga set to be in charge of the Impala Saracens -Menengai Oilers match.

Constant Cap will ref the Nakuru- Kabras match as Duncan Kioko refs Blak Blad versus KCB Rugby.

MMUST vs Homeboyz 3pm Masinde Muliro Uni

Referee: Noreen Liyosi

Assistant: Vincent Muiruri & Samuel Kioko

Nondescripts vs Kenya Harlequins 3pm Ngong Racecourse

Referee: Beril Akinyi

Assistant: Innocent Kimathi & Joseph Mumo

Impala Saracens vs Menengai Oilers 3pm Impala Club

Referee: Godwin Karuga

Assistant: Enoch Amadi & Kevin Wambugu

Mwamba vs Strathmore Leos 1pm Impala Club

Referee: Moses Ndungu

Assistant: Linus Kinuthia & Kevin Wambugu

Nakuru RFC vs Kabras RFC 3pm NAC 

Referee: Constant Cap

Assistant: Brian Kipkoech & Kelvin Ndirangu

Blak Blad vs KCB 3pm KU 

Referee: Duncan Kioko

Assistant: Emmanuel Marete & Brian Nyakundi

KRU CHAMPIONSHIP 

Western Bulls vs Kabarak University 3pm BullRing

Referee: Alumasa Bonfotra

Kisumu RFC vs Shamas Foundation 3pm Maseno University

Referee: Gerald Ochieng

CMO: Damas Ogwe

Mean Machine vs Catholic Monks 3pm UON

Referee: Said Kenya

Northern Suburbs vs UoE  Trojans 3pm Catholic Uni

Referee: Anthony Ndong

Egerton Wasps vs Eldoret rfc 3pm Egerton Njoro

Referee: Daniel Chibata
CMO: Lameck Ongati

USIU vs South Coast Pirates 3pm KCB

Referee: Mercy Dudi

KRU NATIONWIDE LEAGUE

NAIROBI UNIVERSITIES

Daystar University vs Hurricanes 3pm Daystar Athi River

Referee: Brian Ashioya

CMO: Adelaide Nasambu

MKU Nairobi vs Administration Police Warriors 1pm UON

Referee: Hillary Asilaba

CMO: Paul Kilonzo

KCA University vs Catholic Uni II 1pm Catholic Uni

Referee: John Mkala

TUK vs Cooperative Uni 3pm Cooperative Uni Karen

Referee: David Karanja

CMO: Sarah Otieno

NAIROBI CLUBS

Ngong RFC vs Masaku 3pm KIHBT Ngong

Referee: Michael Sitawa

Swara vs Stormers 11am Impala (tbc)

Referee: Calvin Omondi

Makueni vs Dagoretti Bulldogs 3pm Makueni High

Referee: Robert Kioko

Stingers vs Comras 11am UON

Referee: Knight Otwoma

CMO: Paul Kilonzo

CENTRAL REGION

JKUAT vs Meru University 3pm JKUAT Ground

Referee: Lenny Miano

CMO: Alfred Okwemba

Kiambu RFC vs Kenya Prisons 1pm KU

Referee: Lorence Ishuga

Embu vs Laikipia 3pm Embu Stadium

Referee: Ian Kianyajui

CMO: Dennis Wachira

Meru RFC vs Nanyuki Jackals 3pm Meru Polytechnic

Referee: Danson Mativo

CMO: Oliver Gitonga

Zetech vs Chuka Uni 3pm Garden Estate High school

Referee: Brian Ndungu

RIFT VALLEY

Kitale RFC vs Kitale Polytechnic 3pm Equip Collage Kitale

Referee: Dennis Kipkoech

CMO: Douglas Ngetich

Moi University vs Molo 3pm Moi Uni

Referee: Allan Cheruiyot

CMO: Victor Oduor

Nandi RFC vs Nakuru Kiti 3pm Nandi Bears

Referee: Felix Keter

CMO: David Ngetich

WESTERN

Kisii RFC vs Borderrucks Busia 3pm Kisii High

Referee: Okuta Edward

CMO: JJ Masime

Maseno University vs Sigalagala Inst  3pm Maseno School

Referee: Lucas Owuor

CMO: Ken Mukok

Citam Kisumu vs Vihiga Granites 1pm Maseno Uni

Referee: Anzaya Ken

CMO: Damas Ogwe

Jaramogi Oginga Oginga University vs Webuye 3pm JOOST

Referee: Steve Oluoch

CMO: Henry Barasa

Bungoma RFC vs Kibabii University 3pm Bungoma High

Referee: Kevin Kaiga
CMO: Collins Wekesa

Mbale vs Siaya 1pm MMUST

Referee: Kevin Wanga

CMO: Amos Wamanga

COAST

Mombasa RFC vs Pwani University 3pm MSC

Referee: Jones Njulu

CMO: Baraza Wanyama

Technical University Of Mombasa vs Lukenya University 3pm TUM

Referee: Sammy Omusayu

CMO: Oscar Owaga

Malindi vs SC Buccaneers 3pm Malindi High

Referee: John Ngugi

CMO: Jerim Odima

Most Popular

To Top
Tables