KENYA CUP

2018/19 Kenya Cup fixtures

The 2018/19 Kenya Cup season is set to start on 17th November 2018 with 12 teams set to take part in the league which will run till 18 May.
The league reverts to the conference format with the six sides in each of the two pools facing off on a home and away basis before playing across over the match with sides from the other pool.
Seeding
KCB are top seeds in pool A in which they are joined by Homeboyz, Mwamba, Nondies, Kenya Harlequins and Menengai Oilers.
Second seeds Kabras Sugar headline pool B where they will play Impala Saracens, Strathmore Leos,Nakuru RFC, Blak Blad and Mean Machine.
Breaks
The league takes a Christmas break after week five on 15th December before resuming with week six action on 12th January 2019.
2nd February, 19th March and 13th April have been reserved for Enterprise Cup pre-quarter finals, quarterfinals and semi final fixtures with the annual Nakuru 10s tournament allocated the weekend of 20-21 April.
Holders KCB will start their title defence at home against newbies Menengai Oilers at the Ruaraka Sports Club on Saturday 17th November.
On the same day,Jamhuri Park tenants Homeboyz and Nondies face off while Kenya Harlequins hosts Mwamba at RFUEA Ground.
Mean Machine who have made a return to the top tier will make a long trip to Kakamega for a date with Kabras Sugar as Impala and Strathmore host Blak Blad and Nakuru RFC respectively.
The playoffs will be staged on 27 April with the final slated for 11 May.
Full fixtures
Match Day 1 
Saturday 17 November 2018
KCB v Menengai Oilers
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Nondescripts
Kenya Harlequin v Stanbic Mwamba
Kabras Sugar v Mean Machine
Resolution Impala Saracens v Blak Blad
Strathmore Leos v Top Fry Nakuru
Match Day 2
Saturday 24 November 2018
Nondescripts v KCB
Stanbic Mwamba v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Menengai Oilers v Kenya Harlequin
Blak Blad v Kabras Sugar
Top Fry Nakuru v Resolution Impala Saracens
Mean Machine v Strathmore Leos
Match Day 3
Saturday 1 December 2018
KCB v Stanbic Mwamba
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Kenya Harlequin
Nondescripts v Menengai Oilers
Kabras Sugar v Top Fry Nakuru
Resolution Impala Saracens v Strathmore Leos
Blak Blad v Mean Machine
Match Day 4
Saturday 8 December 2018
Kenya Harlequin v KCB
Menengai Oilers v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Stanbic Mwamba v Nondescripts
Strathmore Leos v Kabras Sugar
Mean Machine v Resolution Impala Saracens
Top Fry Nakuru v Blak Blad
Match Day 5
Saturday 15 December 2018
KCB v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Nondescripts v Kenya Harlequin
Stanbic Mwamba v Menengai Oilers
Kabras Sugar v Resolution Impala Saracens
Blak Blad v Strathmore Leos
Top Fry Nakuru v Mean Machine
CHRISTMAS BREAK
Match Day 6
Saturday 12 January 2019
KCB v Mean Machine
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Blak Blad
Kenya Harlequin v Top Fry Nakuru
Kabras Sugar v Menengai Oilers
Resolution Impala Saracens v Nondescripts
Strathmore Leos v Stanbic Mwamba
Match Day 7
Saturday 19 January 2019
Nondescripts v Kabras
Stanbic Mwamba v Resolution Impala Saracens
Menengai Oilers v Strathmore Leos
Blak Blad v KCB
Top Fry Nakuru v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Mean Machine v Kenya Harlequin
Match Day 8
Saturday 26 January 2019
KCB v Top Fry Nakuru
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Strathmore Leos
Nondescripts v Mean Machine
Kabras Sugar v Stanbic Mwamba
Resolution Impala Saracens v Kenya Harlequin
Blak Blad v Menengai Oilers
Enterprise Cup First Round
Saturday 2 February 2019
Match Day 9
Saturday 9 February 2019
Kenya Harlequin v Kabras Sugar
Menengai Oilers v Resolution Impala Saracens
Stanbic Mwamba v Blak Blad
Strathmore Leos v KCB
Mean Machine v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Top Fry Nakuru v Nondescripts
Match Day 10
Saturday 16 February 2019
KCB v Resolution Impala Saracens
Nondescripts b Strathmore Leos
Stanbic Mwamba v Mean Machine
Kabras Sugar v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Blak Blad v Kenya Harlequin
Top Fry Nakuru v Menengai Oilers
Match Day 11
Saturday 23 February 2018
KCB v Kabras Sugar
Resolution Impala Saracens v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Kenya Harlequin v Strathmore Leos
Top Fry Nakuru v Stanbic Mwamba
Nondescripts v Blak Blad
Mean Machine v Menengai Oilers
Match Day 12
Saturday 2 March 2019
Menengai Oilers v KCB
Nondescripts v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Stanbic Mwamba v Kenya Harlequin
Mean Machine v Kabras Sugar
Blak Blad v Resolution Impala Saracens
Top Fry Nakuru b Strathmore Leos
Enterprise Cup Quarterfinals
Saturday 9 March 2019
Match Day 13
Saturday 16 March 2019
KCB v Nondescripts
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Stanbic Mwamba
Kenya Harlequin v Menengai Oilers
Kabras Sugar v Blak Blad
Resolution Impala Saracens v Top Fry Nakuru
Strathmore Leos v Mean Machine
Match Day 14
Saturday 23 March 2019
Stanbic Mwamba v KCB
Kenya Harlequin v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Menengai Oilers v Nondescripts
Top Fry Nakuru v Kabras Sugar
Strathmore Leos v Resolution Impala Saracens
Mean Machine v Blak Blad
Match Day 15
Saturday 30 March 2019
KCB v Kenya Harlequin
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Menengai Oilers
Nondescripts v Stanbic Mwamba
Kabras Sugar v Strathmore Leos
Resolution Impala Saracens v Mean Machine
Blak Blad v Top Fry Nakuru
Match Day 16
Saturday 6 April 2019
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v KCB
Kenya Harlequin v Nondescripts
Menengai Oilers v Stanbic Mwamba
Resolution Impala Saracens v Kabras Sugar
Strathmore Leos v Blak Blad
Mean Machine v Top Fry Nakuru
Enterprise Cup Semifinals
Saturday 13 April 2019
Great Rift 10s – Saturday 20 April 2019
Kenya Cup Top Six Playoffs
Saturday 27 April 2019
Kenya Cup Semis
Saturday 4 May 2019
Kenya Cup Final
Saturday 11 May 19
Enterprise Cup Final
Saturday 18 May 2019

Most Popular

To Top
Tables